Are you visiting us from the USA? To get the most relevant information, you may want to visit our
www.proactis.com/us/ site or choose another country from the global selector above

Privacy Notice and Consent Form – Manila

Statement of Policy
Proactis is committed to protecting and respecting your personal data privacy and will comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. We will provide individuals a Personal Information Collection Statement in an appropriate format and manner whenever we collect personal data from them (i.e. in the manual form or web page that collects personal data).

Privacy Notice for processing applications, inquiries and requests

Personal Data Collected

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your applications, inquiries or requests:

  • Name
  • Contact information, preferably email
  • Government-issued identification
Use
The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and processing purposes within Proactis and is not shared with any outside parties. They enable Proactis to properly address the applications, inquiries and requests, forward them to appropriate internal units for action and response, and provide clients with appropriate updates and advisories in a legitimate format and in an orderly and timely manner.

Protection Measures
Only authorized Proactis personnel have access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email and hard copy. They will be stored in a database for six months  (after applications, inquiries, and requests are acted upon) after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction
You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. To do so, please contact our Personal Information Controller, <Mary Jane H. Soliven>, here.

Feedback on our Privacy Notice
If you have suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, you may reach us through this form.

Last Updated: 23 September 2022